Group Exercise Schedule

 

With 50+ classes each week to choose from, we think The Workout Company has the largest
and most diverse group exercise schedule in Bloomington-Normal Illinois!

Stop by for a tour today and we’ll help
you find the program that’s right for you!

Monday
5:30am: PUMP with Heather (Studio A)
8:00am: COMBAT with Terie (Studio A)
8:15am: RPM with Kim (Cycle)
9:00am: PUMP with Terie (Studio A)
9:00am: ZUMBA with Teri (Studio B)
10:30am: SILVER SNEAKERS with Kim (Studio A)
4:30pm: STEP with Carol (Studio A)
5:30pm: PUMP with Brandon (Studio A)
5:30pm: WERQ with Libby & Tiffany (Studio B)Tuesday
5:00am: CX (30 min) with Lisa (Studio A)
5:30am: COMBAT with Karl & Stephanie (Studio A)
5:30am: ADVANCED CYCLE with Tom (Cycle)
8:00am: VIVE with Janan (Studio A)
8:30am: CX with Carol (Studio B)
9:00am: FLOW with Kim (Studio A)
10:30am: SILVER SNEAKERS w/Brandon (Studio A)
4:30pm: PUMP with Ed (Studio A)
5:00pm: CX (30 min) with Terie (Studio B)
5:30pm: WERQ with Angela (Studio A)
5:30pm: RPM with ReGina (Cycle)
5:30pm: BOXING^ with Erik (Track)
6:45pm: FENCING* (Studio A)

Wednesday
5:30am: PUMP with Stephanie (Studio A)
5:30am: WERQ with Michelle (Studio B)
8:15am: RPM with ReGina (Cycle)
9:00am: PUMP with Terie (Studio A)
9:00am: BARRE** with Lyndsey & Carol (Studio B)
4:30pm: STEP with Janan at 4:30pm (Studio A)
5:30pm: PUMP with Carol (Studio A)
5:30pm: FLOW with Kristy (Studio B)
6:30pm: WERQ with Angela (Studio A)
6:30pm: Bellydance (PENDING)
6:30pm: KRAV MAGA^ with Bill (Track)

Thursday
5:30am: STEP with Brandon (Studio A)
5:30am: ADVANCED CYCLE with Tom (Cycle)
8:00am: VIVE with Janan (Studio A)
8:30am: CX (30 min) with Terie (Studio B)
9:00am: FLOW with Julie (Studio A)
10:30am: SILVER SNEAKERS with Krista (Studio A)
4:30pm: PUMP with Heather (Studio A)
5:00pm: CX (30 min) with Carol (Studio B)
5:30pm: WERQ with Michelle & Alicia (Studio A)
5:30pm: BARRE** with Byron (Studio B)
5:30pm: RPM with Brandon (Cycle)

Friday
5:30am: FLOW with Michelle (Studio A)
5:30am: RPM (30 min) with Lisa (Cycle)
8:15am COMBAT with Terie OR STEP with Janan (Studio A)
8:15am: RPM with Kim (Cycle)
9:00am: PUMP with Terie (Studio A)
9:00am: ZUMBA with Teri (Studio B)

Saturday
7:00am: COMBAT with Karl (Studio A)
8:00am: PUMP with Stephanie (Studio A)
8:00am: CX (30 min) with Lisa (Studio B)
8:30am: WERQ with Michelle and Libby (Studio B)
9:00am: FLOW with Kim (Studio A)
10am: Krav Maga^ (Track)
10:15am: FENCING* (Studio A)

Sunday
7:00am: BIKËNSWING^ with JK (Cycle)
11am: FLOW with Kristy (Studio A)

^Punch Card *Private Rental
**Punch Card, Advance Registration REQUIRED

 

Learn more about Group & One-on-One Training || Learn more about Krav Maga || Learn more about boxing

Want to know when a class is cancelled?
Sign up for our text message alerts by texting @thewoco to 81010

*class schedules are subject to change. check back for updates!*

Check out our class descriptions & instructors,

then sign up for a gym membership today!